2011

Roll of Honour

BPTC Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Alya Akram
  • Frances Aldson
  • Grahame Anderson
  • Jada Badu-Animboah
  • Nicholas Barrow
  • William Clerk
  • Emily Coghill
  • Jo Crook
  • John Devine
  • Rosalind Earis
  • Ben Elliott
  • Alexander Greaves
  • Bianca Jackson
  • Emma Johnson
  • Edward Jones
  • Stefan Liberadszki
  • Katrina Limond
  • Julia Lowis
  • Krishma Patel
  • Adrian Peck
  • Rebecca Penfold
  • Eirwen-Jane Pierrot
  • Catherine Price
  • Ellen Robertson
  • Ben Schmidt
  • Yaaser Vanderman
  • Katarina Sydow
  • Annabel Wilkinson
  • Nicholas Wolfe

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Harry Azoh

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Samuel Brown
  • Alexander Cameron
  • Leila Chaker
  • Mohbuba Choudhury
  • Camilla Crane
  • Gareth Edwards
  • Heather Everitt
  • Rachel Francis
  • Rachel Johnson
  • Masuma Khalique
  • Manpreet Kaur
  • Isabel Petrie
  • Dominique Richards
  • James Richardson
  • Georgina Robinson
  • Adrienne Ryan
  • Guy Skelton
  • Hannah Stratton
  • Liam Wells
  • Clara Zang

Astbury Scholarship

  • Jennifer Blair
  • Rory Clarke
  • Kenneth Cochran
  • Paul Fisher
  • Mark Humphreys
  • Nicolas Kaplan
  • James Linney
  • Daniel Mansell
  • James Nash
  • Oliver Powell
  • Matthew Ranger
  • Hayley Smith
  • Charles Thompson
  • James Tierney
  • Laura Vignoles
  • Michelle Walton
  • Anthony Wilks
  • Anna Yarde

Diplock Scholarship

  • Jeanette Brian
  • Tamar Burton
  • Colette Christiaanson-Stucki
  • Sophie Conway
  • Naomi Edwards
  • Katherine Fitzpatrick
  • Debbie Grant
  • Martha Gray
  • John Greany
  • Michael Harwood
  • Stephanie Heal
  • Sarah Hirech
  • Eamonn Hurley-Flynn
  • Christopher McCarthy
  • Jacob Marks
  • Hannah Tweedley
  • Chloe Wake

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Nicola Atkins
  • Nicholas Bano
  • Nicola Davies
  • Alexandra Matthews
  • Montu Miah
  • James Pullen
  • Anna Roughley
  • Matthew Seddon
  • Owen Smith

Benefactors's Scholarship

  • Mehar Ameer
  • Priya Bakshi
  • Ranamit Banerjee (Jamieson Award)
  • Minara Begum
  • Matthew Bevan
  • Ruth Botsio
  • Nicola Bowker (Rose Scholarship)
  • Lewis Bretts (Christopher Benson Scholarship)
  • Oliver Caplin (Brick Court Chambers Scholarship)
  • Katherine Couper (Sir Joseph Cantley Memorial Prize)
  • Amy Crothers (Joseph Jackson Award)
  • Catriona Duncan (Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship)
  • Aleisha-Fatema Ebrahim (Lord Lowry Scholarship)
  • Sebastian Elgueta Karstegl (Winston Churchill Award)
  • Samuel Elliott (Connor Scholarship)
  • Eleanor Ford (Blackstone Award)
  • Jeremy Garnham (HHJ Paul Clark Scholarship)
  • Robert Goodwin (Safford Award)
  • Alexander Gorst
  • Marianne Hargreaves (R.E. & Florence Cooper Award)
  • James Hay (B Montagu Award)
  • Tricia Hemans (Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Prize)
  • Matthew Hooper (Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Prize)
  • Francis Hornyold-Strickland (Hubert Monroe Scholarship)
  • Alison Howe (Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Award)
  • Henrietta Hughes (Luboshez Award)
  • Matthew Johnston (Robert Garraway Rice Award)
  • Harry Jones
  • Yaseen Khan
  • Eloise Konieczko
  • Erin McDougall (John Gardiner Scholarship)
  • Mara Malagodi (Quatercentenary Scholarship)
  • Forida Matin (Mona de Piro Prize)
  • Neil Matthews
  • Anjali Meettook
  • James Mizel (Terence Fitzgerald Award)
  • Laura Morgan
  • Asif Mughal
  • Karl Nash (Cunningham Award)
  • Kathryn O'Sullivan-Brown
  • Marianne Palin
  • Sabina Polak (Pump Court Tax Chambers Scholarship)
  • Iain Preston
  • Lujayne Sharief (State School Award)
  • Rosemary Sheppard
  • Rachel Stuart (Malcolm Wright Award)
  • Cait Sweeney
  • Nick Thornsby (Atkin Chambers Scholarship)
  • Jamie Watson (3-4 South Square Chambers Scholarship)
  • Lia Yiacoumi

GDL Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Adrian de Froment
  • Megan Langham
  • Rosie Scott

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Constanze Bell
  • Alexandra Doyle
  • Lydia Pearce
  • Kevin Touhey

Astbury Scholarship

  • Robert Dacre
  • Simon Gilson
  • Josh Kirk
  • Alexander Knight-Williams
  • Stephen Reynolds
  • Gavin Rice

Diplock Scholarship

  • Rory Attwood
  • Alice Meredith
  • Alex Pritchard-Jones
  • Harriet Tolkien

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Joyce Arnold
  • Paul Coulter
  • Patrick Haque
  • Joel McMillan

Entrance Exhibitions

  • Fareen Akhtar
  • Minara Begum
  • Matthew Cuffe
  • Eloise Emanuel
  • William Glover
  • Alexander Greaves
  • Naaila Hamid
  • Rachael Hawkin
  • Thomas Hubbard
  • Jonathan Jackson
  • Mary Jones
  • Alistair Martey
  • Donna McDougall
  • Anjali Meettook
  • Leila Merouchi
  • James Mizel
  • Natasha Partos
  • Richie Rees
  • Clive Smith
  • Eirteka Sultan
  • Laura Vignoles
  • Alice Wall
  • Jamie Watson