2010

Roll of Honour

BPTC Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Fiona Alexander
  • Joanna Box
  • Alice Bricogne
  • Alexandra Cole
  • Kieran Coleman
  • Tom Doble
  • Pia Dutton
  • Kevin Farquharson
  • James Hamerton-Stove
  • Shiv Haria-Shah
  • Dominic Hockley
  • Anthony Jones
  • Stephen Kosmin
  • James Lowe
  • Ian Marshall
  • Thomas Owen
  • Jack Pailing
  • Jason Robinson
  • Nathan Scott
  • Melissa Shipley
  • Charlotte Thomas
  • Hannah Tildesley
  • (James) Calder Walton
  • Harry Warner
  • Sophie Weber

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Miriam Yafai

Diplock Scholarship

  • Isra Black
  • Matthew Barnes
  • Thomas Bradfield
  • Nicola Brookes
  • John Dowlman
  • Elizabeth Evans
  • Christopher Monk
  • Charles Newington-Bridges
  • Joshua Normanton
  • Ifeanyi Odogwu
  • Francesca Perselli
  • Genevieve Reed
  • Rachael Robinson
  • Peter Ryman
  • David Sanderson
  • Thomas Steward
  • Sam Thomas
  • Grace Tolley
  • Cecily White

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Benjamin Bundock
  • Chloe Campbell
  • Natalie Carless
  • Matthew Champ
  • Katherine Clarkson
  • Stuart Dingle
  • Hannah Fulcher
  • Charlotte Gessey
  • Rebecca Gore
  • David Gouillou
  • Alexander Hood
  • Abu Islam
  • Stephen Knight
  • Iryana Lysenko
  • Tasmin Malcolm
  • Lloyd Owen
  • Merry Neal
  • Michael Polak
  • Gemma Read
  • Amy Rollings
  • Simon Rowbotham
  • Lauren Seager
  • Matthew Shaw
  • Chloe Themistocleous
  • Emma Waldron
  • Ruihua Wang
  • Robert Weatherley
  • Charlotte Webster
  • Robert York

Astbury Scholarship

  • Modupe Alatise
  • Zahra Al-Rikabi
  • Tom Bird
  • Matthew Brown
  • Thomas Corby
  • Jonathan Darby
  • Joseph Edwards
  • Lisa Feng
  • Emma Fitzsimmons
  • Jasmine Fisher
  • Samantha Haines-Nutt
  • Christopher Langley
  • Natalie McNamee
  • George Matthews
  • Daisy Monahan
  • Dominic Palma
  • Antony Whittaker

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Suhail Ahmed
  • Navin Bheeroo
  • Irvine Chiwara
  • Charlotte Dowson
  • Tommy Dutton
  • Amy Fisher
  • Charlotte Gage
  • Alexis Glazer
  • George Harley
  • Matthew Jope
  • Emily Johnson
  • Miranda Mourby
  • Benjamin Plant
  • Eleanor Purkis
  • Kirsty Schneeberger
  • Thomas Seamer
  • Sarah Shaw
  • Emily Stanley
  • Kelly Wilson
  • Sophie Wood
  • Eliana Zur-Szpiro

Benefactors' Scholarship

  • Ariagni Adam  
  • Rachael Agnew (Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Award)
  • Paul Allam (Connor Scholarship)
  • Eva-Marie Anderson  
  • Sian Bannister  
  • Emily Bates (Winston Churchill Prize)
  • Barbara Belgrano-Operto (Pump Court Tax Chambers)
  • Jessica Bernstein  
  • Daniel Berger  
  • Stuart Brady  
  • Leah Brown (R.E. & Florence Cooper Award)
  • Ralph Cairns  
  • Naomi Callender  
  • Fay Collinson (Sir Joseph Cantley Prize)
  • Sharlene Croucher (HR Light Award)
  • Francesca Davies  
  • Marie De Redman  
  • Joy Douglas  
  • Chenara Edgill-Peart (Quatercentenary Scholarship)
  • Christopher Evans  
  • Emma-Jayne Fryatt  
  • Sarah Griffin (B Montagu Award)
  • Emma Harris  
  • Lorraine Harris  
  • Melanie Harris-Clarke (State School Award)
  • William Jennings (Brick Court Chambers Scholarship)
  • Andrew Johnson (Gardiner Scholarship)
  • Stella Joseph  
  • Daniel Layne  
  • Bernard Lazar  
  • Ellen Lim  
  • Alisa Logvinenko (Jamieson Award)
  • Nazia Malik (Luboshez Award)
  • Michael Masson  
  • Gemma McGungle (Safford Award)
  • Caoimhe McKearney (The Lord Lowry Scholarship)
  • Lia Moses  
  • Henry Mostyn (Stanley Levy Memorial Award)
  • Chloe Murray  
  • Victoria Norman  
  • Iyuwa Ogbeide (Joseph Jackson Award)
  • Henry Oliver  
  • Lauren Prentice (Cunningham Award)
  • Matthew Roper (Terence Fitzgerald Award)
  • Jonathen Rose  
  • Michael Ryan (3-4 South Square Chambers Award)
  • Barry Solaiman  
  • Sahib Sodhi (Robert Garraway Rice Award)
  • Emerald Southern-Darbar  
  • Diego Teixeira (Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Award)
  • Alessia Thomas (Mona de Piro Prize)
  • Emily Ward (Geoffrey Heilpern Award)
  • David Weeks  
  • Alexander West  
  • Angela Willis  
  • Adam Willoughby (Rose Scholarship)
  • Miriam Yafai   
  • Jane Zacharzewski  

GDL Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Frances Aldson
  • Ayesha Christie
  • Rosalind Earis
  • Daniel Isenberg
  • Edward Jones
  • Eirwen-Jane Pierrot
  • Katarina Sydow

Diplock Scholarship

  • Tamar Burton
  • Nargees Choudhury
  • Sophie Conway
  • Martha Gray
  • John Greany

Astbury Scholarship

  • Nicola Atkins
  • Rory Clarke
  • Ben Elliott
  • Natasha Partos

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Rachel Francis
  • Timothy de Swardt
  • Eamonn Hurley-Flynn

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Emily Pickering
  • Annabel Wilkinson

Benefactors' Scholarship

  • Richie Rees
  • Georgina Robinson
  • Nathanael Williams

Entrance Exhibitions

  • Eva-Marie Anderson
  • Allana Binnie
  • Hayley Boot
  • Emily Bower
  • William Clerk
  • Rebecca Ely
  • Natalie Etchells
  • Kayleigh Ford
  • Menachem Grunewald
  • David Guillou
  • James Hamerton-Stove
  • Shiv Haria-Shah
  • Richard Hendron
  • Kevin Holder
  • Francis Hornyold-Strickland
  • Gareth Jones
  • Ruth Jones
  • Abdullah Kahloon
  • Kwadwo Koram
  • Hannah Lane
  • Daniel Layne
  • Mara Malagodi
  • Duduzile Moyo
  • Jack Pailing
  • Iain Preston
  • Natalie Pringle
  • Mark Pritchard
  • Genevieve Reed
  • Stephanie Robb
  • Thomas Roberts
  • Kiesha Robinson
  • Jason Rowe
  • Michael Ryan
  • Nathan Scott
  • Sahib Sodhi
  • Thomas Sutcliffe-Campo
  • Jason Tan
  • Susan Tengatenga
  • Charlotte Thomas
  • Hannah Tildesley 
  • Julie Wall
  • Harry Warner
  • Sophie Weber
  • Alice Whelan
  • Luke Wilcox
  • Jane Zacharzewski